Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    333 Northgate Mile Idaho Falls, ID 83401
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    333 Northgate Mile Idaho Falls, ID 83401

• Office buildings
    • 28,592 SF
    • 1.69 lot acres
    Idaho Falls Commercial Space Available For Lease
    $995,000

    Idaho Falls Commercial Space Available

    Flex, industrial, office, and warehouse spaces for rent.

    333 Northgate Mile, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US27-0270191
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $995,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Intermountain Farm & Ranch / Ranch
    • Post Register / Publishing House / Newspaper & Magazine

    Property Details for 333 Northgate Mile

    Year built
    1956
    Lot size
    1.69 lot acres
    Property size
    28,592 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    RPA0620011004D
    APU
    RPA0620011004D

    Description

    This exceptional 11,500-square-foot property in Idaho Falls, Bonneville County, offers a unique blend of executive office and warehouse space. Located off Yellowstone Avenue, it provides convenient access to Interstate 15 and US Highway 20, placing businesses within easy reach of major transportation routes. The building's strategic location immediately north of downtown Idaho Falls ensures proximity to a variety of restaurants, hotels, and other amenities. The space is currently entirely vacant and available for lease, offering a total of 11,500 square feet. Flexible lease options are available, with a minimum divisible space of 4,800 square feet and a maximum contiguous space of 6,700 square feet. The warehouse component boasts an 18-foot clear height and includes a convenient loading dock, making it ideal for businesses requiring efficient storage and distribution capabilities. On-site parking is provided for the convenience of employees and clients. This turn-key property presents a fantastic opportunity for businesses seeking a well-located and versatile space to establish or expand their operations in the thriving Idaho Falls market. The property is suitable for a variety of uses, from smaller businesses needing 4,800 square feet to larger companies requiring up to 6,700 square feet of contiguous space. Contact us today to learn more about this exceptional opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $840,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,146,000
      Market price range: $1.15M - $3.02M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -112.032
    Latitude
    43.499
    CBSA code
    26820
    CBSA name
    IDAHO FALLS, ID METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $18,045
    $293,872
    $38,070
    $331,942
    -
    $293,872
    $38,070
    $331,942
    View Listing