Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    333 Fairview Ave Westwood, NJ 07675-1704
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    333 Fairview Ave Westwood, NJ 07675-1704

• Commercial real estate
    • 2,134 SF
    • 0.17 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 1, 2023
    $700,000
    Property ID
    US59-0108384
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $745,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    4%
    Commercial real estate
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • TKR Associate LLC / IT Consulting Firm / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 333 Fairview Ave

    Year built
    1889
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.17 lot acres
    Property size
    2,134 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    67 00809-0000-00003
    APU
    6700809000000003

    Description

    This exceptional office space, located at 333 Fairview Avenue in Westwood, New Jersey, presents a fantastic opportunity for businesses seeking a convenient and cost-effective location. The property is offered at a monthly lease rate of $1,500. While the exact square footage isn't specified, the listing highlights its prime location within Westwood, NJ, making it easily accessible for clients and employees. The address, 333 Fairview Avenue, ensures excellent visibility and convenient access to local amenities and transportation networks. This listing is ideal for small businesses or startups requiring a functional and well-situated workspace. The property sits on a lot with no acreage specified, but its location within Westwood offers a vibrant and thriving business environment. This presents a unique chance to establish a professional presence in a desirable area at an attractive price point. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire further to discuss lease terms and arrange a viewing. The property is categorized as an office space, making it suitable for various professional uses. The lack of specified square footage necessitates a site visit to assess the space's suitability for specific business needs. This opportunity is perfect for those seeking a cost-effective and strategically located office space in Westwood, New Jersey. Serious inquiries only.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $750,000
      ML approach
      $770,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $495,000
      6.5%
      $460,000
      7%
      $425,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $814,000
      Market price range: $462k - $932k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.0311
    Latitude
    40.9936
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $15,703
    $337,500
    $331,300
    $668,800
    -
    $337,500
    $331,300
    $668,800