Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3311 Toledo Rd Hyattsville, MD 20782
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3311 Toledo Rd Hyattsville, MD 20782

• Office buildings
    • 188,019 SF
    • 1.01 lot acres
    Retail Space in Hyattsville For Lease
    $47,505,000
    7,693 SF

    Retail Space in Hyattsville

    First floor corner retail space near new residential developments.

    3311 Toledo Rd, Hyattsville, MD
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-0894209
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $47,505,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    5.8%
    Office buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • National Center for Health Statistics / Federal Government Office / Government Office
    • Lacher David MD / Physician
    • Ocuin Jay MD / Physician
    • Nurses On Call / Employment Agency
    • ATM / Atm

    Property Details for 3311 Toledo Rd

    Year built
    2003
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    1.01 lot acres
    Property size
    188,019 SF
    Zone code
    RTOHC
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    17-3378080
    APU
    173378080

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Estimation
      6%
      $51,065,000
      6.5%
      $47,135,000
      7%
      $43,770,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $33,905,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $78,420,000
      Change: +131% Conversion: Moderate
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $77,940,000
      Change: +130% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $62,755,000
      Change: +85% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.9517
    Latitude
    38.9694
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $315,147
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $19,783,233
    -
    $659,900
    $20,579,300
    $21,239,200
    View Listing