Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    33 Macy Ln Lillington, NC 27546-5698
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    33 Macy Ln Lillington, NC 27546-5698

• Garden apartment buildings
    • 38,622 SF
    • 3.23 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 22, 2025
    $1,440,000
    Property ID
    US53-2314137
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Fairview Manor Apartments / Apartment Building

    Property Details for 33 Macy Ln

    Year built
    2009
    Lot size
    3.23 lot acres
    Property size
    38,622 SF
    Zone code
    MF
    Property type
    Garden apartment buildings
    APN
    100549 0070 67
    APU
    100549007067

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.8309
    Latitude
    35.3965
    CBSA code
    22180
    CBSA name
    FAYETTEVILLE, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,834
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $550,314
    -
    $140,400
    $409,914
    $550,314