Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3295 Maple Ave Allegany, NY 14706-9611
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3295 Maple Ave Allegany, NY 14706-9611

• Warehouses
    • 10,710 SF
    • 1.85 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 18, 2025
    $870,000
    Property ID
    US63-0052785
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $895,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 3295 Maple Ave

    Year built
    1980
    Lot size
    1.85 lot acres
    Property size
    10,710 SF
    Zone code
    C1
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    042089 93.044-4-63
    APU
    4208993044463

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 3295 Maple Ave in Allegany, NY (14706), offers a unique blend of office and industrial space, totaling 10,710 square feet. Built in 2005, this two-story building sits on a 1.85-acre lot and is zoned for commercial use. The office space features eleven individual offices, some large enough for multiple cubicles, and a spacious boardroom on the upper level. Four bathrooms and ample parking are conveniently located throughout the property. The industrial component boasts a high-bay, climate-controlled warehouse with a 16.6-foot clear ceiling height, one loading dock, and one dock-high door. A mezzanine adds extra storage or workspace. An outdoor 1160 square foot deck provides a pleasant employee amenity. The asking price is $1,500,000, translating to $140.06 per square foot. This property presents a golden opportunity for a variety of businesses seeking versatile and well-appointed space with room for potential expansion. The property's prime location on the border of the Town and Village of Allegany offers excellent accessibility and visibility.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,340,000
      6.5%
      $1,235,000
      7%
      $1,150,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $605,000
      Market price range: $201k - $788k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $540,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $1,045,000
      Change: +93% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $935,000
      Change: +72% Conversion: Easy
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $860,000
      Change: +59% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $805,000
      Change: +49% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $735,000
      Change: +36% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.4812
    Latitude
    42.0943
    CBSA code
    36460

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $22,200
    $192,800
    $215,000
    -
    $31,268
    $271,549
    $302,817