Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    327 S Fir St Medford, OR 97501
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    327 S Fir St Medford, OR 97501

• Warehouses
    • 20,520 SF
    • 0.43 lot acres
    Versatile Commercial Building in Medford For Sale
    $1,503,400
    51,300 SF

    Versatile Commercial Building in Medford

    51,300 SF building with office, warehouse, and retail space.

    327 S Fir Street, Medford, OR 97501
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US71-1861264
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Brian Prechtel Photography / Photography Service / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 327 S Fir St

    Lot size
    0.43 lot acres
    Property size
    20,520 SF
    Zone code
    I-G
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    1-0371692
    APU
    10371692

    Description

    This versatile 51,300-square-foot industrial property, located in downtown Medford, Oregon, presents a unique investment opportunity. Situated on a 0.43-acre lot, the four-story building boasts a blend of office, warehouse, and retail space, offering significant adaptability for various uses. Originally utilized for pear cold storage and later as a movie studio, the building's history highlights its robust construction and flexible layout. Key features include a single loading dock at the rear, convenient truck access to the front, and 3-phase electrical service. The property benefits from Goodman industrial heating units. The building's zoning is I-G, and its assessed parcel number (APN) is 10371692. Built in 1945, this property offers a substantial footprint at a price of $19.43 per square foot. The net rentable area is 51,300 square feet. This centrally located Medford property is ready for its next chapter. The property's history of diverse uses underscores its potential for a wide range of modern industrial, commercial, or mixed-use applications. Its size and location make it an attractive investment for businesses seeking a prominent presence in the Medford area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.871
    Latitude
    42.3226
    CBSA code
    32780
    CBSA name
    MEDFORD, OR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,390
    $105,710
    $188,670
    $294,380
    -
    $239,410
    $1,053,500
    $1,292,910
    View Listing