Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    327 Platte Ave York, NE 68467-3547
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    327 Platte Ave York, NE 68467-3547

• Office buildings
    • 5,923 SF
    • 0.35 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US57-0335180
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Aurora Henderson Hual / Hotel & Motel
    • York News-Times / Publishing House / Newspaper & Magazine

    Property Details for 327 Platte Ave

    Year built
    1965
    Lot size
    0.35 lot acres
    Property size
    5,923 SF
    Zone code
    COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    930014928
    APU
    930014928

    Description

    This exceptional 5,923-square-foot industrial property, located at 327 N Platte Ave in York, Nebraska, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Built in 1965, this single-story, all-brick building sits on a 0.35-acre (15,246 square feet) corner lot, offering convenient street parking and ample rear lot parking. The property is zoned General Commercial (GC) and features a single drive-in door, making it ideal for various uses. The building boasts a functional layout suitable for flex, R&D, or warehouse operations. Inside, you'll find HVAC throughout the space. The building's masonry construction ensures durability and longevity. Its prime downtown York location provides easy access to local amenities. County York Parcel Number is 930014928. This is a fantastic owner-user opportunity in a thriving Nebraska community. The property includes a sprinkler system. This versatile space is ready for its next chapter.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.5945
    Latitude
    40.8646

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,508
    $27,648
    $225,963
    $253,611
    -
    $27,648
    $225,963
    $253,611