Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    327 Mocksville Ave Salisbury, NC 28144-3327
    Property profile & analytics

    327 Mocksville Ave Salisbury, NC 28144-3327

• Medical Office Space
    • 3,492 SF
    • 0.40 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-5744930
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Richard Fangyuan Hwang / Pediatrician / Physician
    • Allison Farris / Physician
    • Bracken Anthony MD / Physician
    • Kramer Barry MD / Physician
    • Richard Hwang / Pediatrician / Physician

    Property Details for 327 Mocksville Ave

    Year built
    1977
    Lot size
    0.40 lot acres
    Property size
    3,492 SF
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    006 029
    APU
    6029

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.4719
    Latitude
    35.6792
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,138
    $251,563
    $428,900
    $680,463
    -
    $251,563
    $428,900
    $680,463