Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    325 Spruce Ave Wildwood, NJ 08260-3059
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    325 Spruce Ave Wildwood, NJ 08260-3059

• Commercial real estate
    • 5,464 SF
    • 0.69 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 21, 2025
    $2,100,000
    Property ID
    US59-1556510
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,020,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    2.5%
    Commercial real estate
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 325 Spruce Ave

    Year built
    2003
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.69 lot acres
    Property size
    5,464 SF
    Zone code
    CBD
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    07 00130-0000-00001
    APU
    700130000000001

    Description

    This exceptional free-standing restaurant building presents a lucrative investment opportunity in the thriving commercial corridor of North Wildwood, New Jersey. Located at 325 W Spruce Ave, this 7,164 square foot, two-story property sits on a substantial 30,000 square foot lot, offering significant potential for expansion or redevelopment. Built in 2003, the building is zoned CBD and enjoys high visibility at a signalized intersection directly across from a Wawa, ensuring strong traffic counts. Its prime location at a major entry point to North Wildwood from the Garden State Parkway guarantees consistent exposure to a large customer base. The property's substantial size and strategic location make it ideal for continued operation as a restaurant or for various commercial redevelopment projects. The asking price is $2,500,000. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-positioned commercial property in a desirable New Jersey coastal town. The net rentable square footage is 7,164 square feet. Further details are available upon request.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,955,000
      ML approach
      $2,060,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,879,000
      Market price range: $634k - $1.88M
      AI Estimate
      $1,319,000
      Market price range: $341k - $1.32M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.7956
    Latitude
    39.0125
    CBSA code
    36140
    CBSA name
    OCEAN CITY, NJ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $30,962
    $1,364,000
    $759,600
    $2,123,600
    -
    $1,364,000
    $759,600
    $2,123,600