Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    324 324 Newport Beach, CA 92662
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    324 324 Newport Beach, CA 92662

• Investment properties
    • 2,473 SF
    • 0.05 lot acres
    Profitable Boutique Business Opportunity For Sale
    $70,000

    Profitable Boutique Business Opportunity

    Turn-key boutique business with loyal customer base in Newport Beach.

    324 324, Newport Beach, CA 92662
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-0868980
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    7.7%
    Investment properties
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Candace Paige / Law Firm
    • Kathy Lajvardi / Art Gallery
    • Tropez Boutique / Clothing & Fashion Store
    • Vance Realty Group / Real Estate Agency
    • Lora Vance Realty / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 324 324

    Year built
    1937
    Lot size
    0.05 lot acres
    Property size
    2,473 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    050-151-38
    APU
    5015138

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $540,000
      ML approach
      $490,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $695,000
      6.5%
      $640,000
      7%
      $595,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.89
    Latitude
    33.6081
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $33,615
    $2,913,120
    $208,080
    $3,121,200
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing