Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    324 16th St Huntington Beach, CA 92648-4240
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    324 16th St Huntington Beach, CA 92648-4240

• Apartment buildings
    • 3,886 SF
    • 0.13 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 12, 2021
    Property ID
    US10-2290958
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,260,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • R.Parker Electric / Electrical Service / General Contractor

    Property Details for 324 16th St

    Year built
    1971
    Lot size
    0.13 lot acres
    Property size
    3,886 SF
    Property type
    Apartment buildings
    APN
    023-158-16
    APU
    2315816

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,395,000
      6.5%
      $1,290,000
      7%
      $1,195,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $2,040,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,895,000
      Change: -7% Conversion: Difficult
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,825,000
      Change: -11% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,735,000
      Change: -15% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,665,000
      Change: -18% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.009
    Latitude
    33.6663
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $35,462
    $2,617,007
    $453,991
    $3,070,998
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00