Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    323 N Commercial St Trinidad, CO 81082
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    323 N Commercial St Trinidad, CO 81082

• Sports & entertainment properties
    • 6,592 SF
    • 0.61 lot acres
    Downtown Mixed-Use Property For Sale For Sale
    $750,000
    6,592 SF

    Downtown Mixed-Use Property For Sale

    Renovated mixed-use property in downtown location with flexible space.

    323 N Commercial St, Trinidad, CO 81082
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US13-1670353
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Sports & entertainment properties

    Property Details for 323 N Commercial St

    Year built
    1968
    Lot size
    0.61 lot acres
    Property size
    6,592 SF
    Property type
    Sports & entertainment properties
    APN
    121 04 500
    APU
    12104500

    Description

    This exceptional 6,592-square-foot commercial property in Trinidad, Colorado, presents a unique opportunity for a variety of businesses. Located downtown, this single-tenant space boasts a fully renovated interior, featuring fresh interior paint and texture, upgraded electrical and HVAC systems, new ceiling tiles, and enhanced plumbing. The stunning epoxy-sealed concrete floors add a modern touch. Architectural details include reconfigured interior walls and the re-exposed original garage door, showcasing a blend of modern updates and historical charm. A brand-new TPO roof ensures long-term durability. The space is white-boxed and ready for immediate occupancy. The layout includes a welcoming entrance reception area leading to a spacious event area, complemented by several versatile rooms suitable for a wide range of uses, such as a wellness center, small-scale manufacturing, art/music studios, a retail center, a makerspace, co-working, a youth center, or an entertainment venue. The property sits on 0.61 acres and includes 20 parking spaces. The building is a single-story structure built in 1968 and is zoned for commercial use within Las Animas County. Utilities, internet, and additional operating expenses are the responsibility of the tenant. A minimum one-year lease term is required. This property offers unparalleled flexibility and convenience, making it an ideal location for a thriving business.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -104.507
    Latitude
    37.1708

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,281
    $49,630
    $32,360
    $81,990
    -
    $177,889
    $115,968
    $293,857
    View Listing