Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3229 Cranberry Hwy Buzzards Bay, MA 02532-4734
    Property profile & analytics

    3229 Cranberry Hwy Buzzards Bay, MA 02532-4734

• Office buildings
    • 8,778 SF
    • 0.49 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-2290944
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $690,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Fast Lane Transportation LLC / Freight Service / Logistics Company
    • Odonata Psychotherapy & Retreat Center / Medical Clinic
    • Lisa Simmons -Mortgage Banker / Loan Service / Bank
    • Mortgage Center / Loan Service / Bank
    • Computer Guru LLC / Tech Support Center / IT Consulting Firm

    Property Details for 3229 Cranberry Hwy

    Year built
    1950
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.49 lot acres
    Property size
    8,778 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    WARE M:00006 B:BV2 L:00000
    APU
    WAREM00006BBV2L00000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $819,000
      Market price range: $556k - $2.30M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -70.6248
    Latitude
    41.748
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $6,128
    $130,900
    $393,800
    $524,700
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00