Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    322 Fonville St Burlington, NC 27217-2626
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    322 Fonville St Burlington, NC 27217-2626

• Manufacturing properties
    • 68,159 SF
    • 1.18 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 1, 2022
    $1,050,000
    Property ID
    US53-2113034
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,220,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Caraustar Custom Packaging / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Armen Stone / Kitchen & Bath Showroom / Hardware & Home Improvement

    Property Details for 322 Fonville St

    Year built
    1951
    Lot size
    1.18 lot acres
    Property size
    68,159 SF
    Zone code
    I 2, B 2
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    136577
    APU
    136577

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,250,000
      ML approach
      $1,625,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,138,000
      Market price range: $678k - $1.93M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.4329
    Latitude
    36.1004
    CBSA code
    15500
    CBSA name
    BURLINGTON, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,302
    $23,935
    $971,943
    $995,878
    -
    $23,935
    $971,943
    $995,878