Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3209 Hwy 24th 27th E Midland, NC 28107-6473
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3209 Hwy 24th 27th E Midland, NC 28107-6473

• Industrial properties
    • 6,936 SF
    • 3.82 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 21, 2021
    Property ID
    US53-5250890
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Industrial properties

    Property Details for 3209 Hwy 24th 27th E

    Year built
    1987
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    3.82 lot acres
    Property size
    6,936 SF
    Zone code
    C 24/27
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    5544 69 2509
    APU
    5544692509

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.52
    Latitude
    35.2507
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $3,649
    $289,710
    $180,510
    $470,220
    -
    $289,710
    $180,510
    $470,220