Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    32000 144Th Ave Brighton, CO 80603
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    32000 144Th Ave Brighton, CO 80603

• Specialty properties
    • 1,344 SF
    • 92.59 lot acres
    Former Golf Course Opportunity For Sale
    $4,100,000
    1,344 SF

    Former Golf Course Opportunity

    Former golf course with infrastructure, water rights, and updated buildings.

    32000 E 144th Avenue, Brighton, CO 80603
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US13-2273484
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Specialty properties

    Property Details for 32000 144Th Ave

    Year built
    1999
    Lot size
    92.59 lot acres
    Property size
    1,344 SF
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    APN
    R0143597
    APU
    R0143597

    Description

    This exceptional 193.87-acre property presents a unique investment opportunity. Previously the Box Elder Creek Golf Course, it retains all the infrastructure necessary for a potential 19-hole course revival. Enjoy breathtaking mountain views and abundant wildlife. Box Elder Creek flows through the land, enhancing its natural beauty. Four wells—located in the upper Arapahoe, lower Arapahoe, and Laramie-Fox Hills aquifers—are included, along with a share in the Greeley No. 3 Irrigation Company (available for separate purchase). Three lined ponds, formerly used for course irrigation, remain fully equipped with operational pump houses. A charming farmhouse, situated on 4.601 acres, has undergone recent updates. The clubhouse has also been recently remodeled. The property comprises five separate legal descriptions, detailed in supplemental documents, along with water well permits. This expansive land offers significant potential for various uses, from restoring the golf course to developing other recreational or agricultural ventures. The existing infrastructure and natural resources provide a solid foundation for a successful project. Detailed legal descriptions and well permits are available upon request.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -104.621
    Latitude
    39.9596
    CBSA code
    19740
    CBSA name
    DENVER-AURORA, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $204,860
    $1,808,320
    $280
    $1,808,600
    -
    $6,481,440
    $1,000
    $6,482,440
    View Listing