Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    320 Zeagler Dr, Unit 101 Palatka, FL 32177-6851
    Property profile & analytics

    320 Zeagler Dr, Unit 101 Palatka, FL 32177-6851

• Office buildings
    • 7,198 SF
    • 1.05 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 22, 2021
    $800,000
    Property ID
    US18-3784955
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

• Marie Cheryl J / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 320 Zeagler Dr

    Year built
    1996
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    1.05 lot acres
    Property size
    7,198 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    10-10-26-0000-020.0-011.0
    APU
    101026000002000110

    Description

    This single-story, 6,946 square foot medical office building presents a compelling value-add investment opportunity in Palatka, Florida. Located on a 1.05-acre lot at 320 Zeagler Dr, 32177, this property boasts a convenient location, situated just a quarter-mile north of HCA Florida Putnam Hospital, offering excellent visibility and accessibility from Crills Ave and St. Johns Ave. The building, constructed in 1996, features three units and is currently vacant, allowing for immediate customization and tenant selection. Zoned C-1A, this property offers flexibility for various medical or creative office uses. The asking price is $860,000, translating to $123.81 per square foot. Its proximity to HCA Putnam Hospital, a 99-bed acute care facility, and its location within an hour's drive of Gainesville, Ocala, and Jacksonville, makes this a highly desirable location for medical professionals and businesses. The property's size and zoning provide ample potential for expansion or redevelopment. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-positioned medical office building in a growing area. The property includes one building with a drive-thru. No ground lease is in place.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.694
    Latitude
    29.6456
    CBSA code
    37260
    CBSA name
    PALATKA, FL MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $17,955
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $769,790
    -
    $274,430
    $495,360
    $769,790