Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3150 Clinton Ct Norcross, GA 30071
    Property profile & analytics

    3150 Clinton Ct Norcross, GA 30071

• Industrial properties
    • 79,900 SF
    • 8.33 lot acres
    Commercial Property for Sale For Sale
    $810,000

    Commercial Property for Sale

    Commercial property available for sale in Norcross, Georgia.

    3150 Clinton Court, Norcross, GA 30071
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US22-1502542
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Hong Video Technology Inc / Computer & Electronic Repair
    • Elite Roofing Supply - Atlanta / Big Box & Wholesale Store / Building Supply
    • Sonoco Paperboard / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility

    Property Details for 3150 Clinton Ct

    Year built
    1984
    Lot size
    8.33 lot acres
    Property size
    79,900 SF
    Zone code
    M2-HEAVY INDUSTRY
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    R6267 043
    APU
    R6267043

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $580,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,038,000
      Market price range: $478k - $1.72M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,045,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.1715
    Latitude
    33.9782
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $57,805
    $1,024,000
    $2,738,760
    $3,762,760
    -
    $2,560,000
    $6,846,900
    $9,406,900
    View Listing