Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    315 Romero NW St Albuquerque, NM 87104
    Property profile & analytics

    315 Romero NW St Albuquerque, NM 87104

• Retail space
    • 2,040 SF
    • 0.07 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 13, 2024
    Property ID
    US61-0219364
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 315 Romero NW St

    Year built
    1944
    Lot size
    0.07 lot acres
    Property size
    2,040 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    1-013-058-119-351-2-13-04
    APU
    101305811935121304

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents the Pazuela Sombra Shopping Center, a stabilized retail property located in the heart of Albuquerque's Old Town Plaza at 315 Romero St NW, Albuquerque, NM 87104. This 14,645 square foot shopping center boasts 17 units across three buildings, each with appealing architecture reflecting the historical charm of the area. The property features a mix of retail and office spaces ranging from 634 to 1,300 square feet, currently enjoying 95% occupancy with a remaining lease term of 4 years under a gross lease structure. The center benefits from a prime location just off the main entrance to the Old Town Plaza, directly across from the historic St. Felipe De Neri Church (a National Register of Historic Places site). With a strong net operating income (NOI) of $209,114 and an 8.24% cap rate, this multi-tenant property offers a compelling return on investment. The property sits on a 0.22-acre lot and is zoned MX-T. The asking price is $2,539,000. This is a rare chance to acquire a piece of Albuquerque's rich history and a thriving commercial center. The property's strong tenancy, desirable location, and historical context make it an attractive investment for discerning buyers.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -106.671
    Latitude
    35.097
    CBSA code
    10740
    CBSA name
    ALBUQUERQUE, NM METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,094
    $11,517
    $26,339
    $37,856
    -
    $34,553
    $79,025
    $113,578