Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    313 Cres NE St Valdese, NC 28690-9635
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    313 Cres NE St Valdese, NC 28690-9635

• Manufacturing properties
    • 87,061 SF
    • 25.12 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-3996744
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,705,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Saft America Inc / Industrial Manufacturer

    Property Details for 313 Cres NE St

    Year built
    1972
    Construction
    WOOD FRAME
    Lot size
    25.12 lot acres
    Property size
    87,061 SF
    Zone code
    GENERAL MANUF DIST
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    37911
    APU
    37911

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,801,000
      Market price range: $454k - $2.80M
      AI Estimate
      $2,610,000
      Market price range: $682k - $2.80M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,725,000
      Current use
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $2,655,000
      Change: +54% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.5546
    Latitude
    35.7657
    CBSA code
    25860
    CBSA name
    HICKORY-LENOIR-MORGANTON, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $27,533
    $282,720
    $2,541,139
    $2,823,859
    -
    $282,720
    $2,541,139
    $2,823,859