Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3128 Evergreen Blvd, Unit 72 Vancouver, WA 98661-4927
    Property profile & analytics

    3128 Evergreen Blvd, Unit 72 Vancouver, WA 98661-4927

• Office Spaces
    • 2,001 SF
    • 0.31 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 16, 2020
    $700,000
    Property ID
    US90-0241039
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $705,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    2.9%
    Office Spaces
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Ark Wealth Management - Ameriprise Financial Services, LLC / Financial Advisor
    • Dave Studer - Financial Advisor, Ameriprise Financial Services, LLC / Financial Advisor
    • Justin David Brandt - Financial Advisor, Ameriprise Financial Services, LLC / Financial Advisor
    • Prevail Wellness Center & Dr. Natalie Hanan / Alternative Medicine Practice

    Property Details for 3128 Evergreen Blvd

    Year built
    1950
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.31 lot acres
    Property size
    2,001 SF
    Zone code
    CC : VAN
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    030931-000
    APU
    30931000

    Description

    This exceptional two-story, 2,001 square foot executive office building, effectively built in 2020, is situated on a 0.31-acre lot in Vancouver, WA (98661). The property features a modern design with high-end finishes and fixtures throughout. The ground floor boasts four offices, a bathroom, reception area, and kitchen. Upstairs, find two versatile office spaces with abundant natural light, a bathroom, reception area, conference room, and kitchen. The building includes two structures

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $915,000
      ML approach
      $865,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $900,000
      Market price range: $367k - $900k
      AI Estimate
      $435,000
      Market price range: $78.8k - $436k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $510,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $640,000
      Change: +26% Conversion: Easy
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $550,000
      Change: +8% Conversion: Easy
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $460,000
      Change: -9% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.638
    Latitude
    45.6263
    CBSA code
    38900
    CBSA name
    PORTLAND-VANCOUVER-BEAVERTON, OR-WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $7,751
    $169,400
    $658,350
    $827,750
    -
    $169,400
    $658,350
    $827,750