Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3123 Miner Farm Rd Altona, NY 12910
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3123 Miner Farm Rd Altona, NY 12910

• Specialty properties
    • 3,600 SF
    • 0.24 lot acres
    Altona, NY Multi-Use Property For Sale
    $139,000
    3,600 SF

    Altona, NY Multi-Use Property

    Spacious 3-bedroom home with garage, high potential.

    3123 Miner Farm Rd, Altona, NY 12910
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-1542360
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Brown Funeral Home Inc / Social Service Agency

    Property Details for 3123 Miner Farm Rd

    Year built
    1985
    Lot size
    0.24 lot acres
    Property size
    3,600 SF
    Zone code
    01 - NOT ZONED
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    APN
    092000 89.1-3-4.3
    APU
    92000891343

    Description

    This unique Altona, NY property presents a compelling investment opportunity. The 0.21-acre lot features a 3,600 square foot building, encompassing a 1,236 square foot, three-bedroom house and a substantial 22 x 60 foot attached garage. The house boasts a large living room, a kitchen, a full bathroom, and an enclosed porch. Currently rented on a month-to-month basis for $500 per month plus utilities, this property offers immediate income potential. The former funeral home building presents significant redevelopment possibilities for a savvy investor. The expansive square footage and versatile layout offer a wide range of potential uses, from residential conversion to commercial ventures. The substantial garage provides ample storage or workshop space. The property's location in Altona, NY, offers access to local amenities and transportation. This is an exceptional opportunity to acquire a multi-use property with strong rental income and significant upside potential. The property is being sold as-is. Serious inquiries only.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.6547
    Latitude
    44.8881
    CBSA code
    38460
    CBSA name
    PLATTSBURGH, NY MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $9,500
    $134,500
    $144,000
    -
    $9,500
    $134,500
    $144,000
    View Listing