Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    312 Herring Ave Wilson, NC 27893
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    312 Herring Ave Wilson, NC 27893

• Warehouses
    • 34,813 SF
    • 0.86 lot acres
    Wilson Investment Opportunity Near Whirligig For Sale
    $4,500,000
    34,000 SF

    Wilson Investment Opportunity Near Whirligig

    Over 3 acres of combined properties near Whirligig Park.

    312 Herring E Avenue, Wilson, NC 27893
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-4171435
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 312 Herring Ave

    Year built
    1944
    Lot size
    0.86 lot acres
    Property size
    34,813 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    3722-51-5519.000
    APU
    3722515519000

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 312 Herring Avenue E in Wilson, North Carolina, presents a significant investment opportunity. Boasting a substantial 34,000 square feet of versatile space, this property sits on a generous 3-acre lot, offering ample room for expansion, development, or outdoor activities related to the business. The property's size and location make it ideal for a wide range of commercial uses, from warehousing and distribution to light manufacturing or retail operations. Its strategic position within Wilson provides easy access to major transportation routes, ensuring convenient logistics and accessibility for both employees and customers. The asking price of $4,500,000 reflects the property's significant size, prime location, and considerable potential for future growth and profitability. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a substantial commercial property in a thriving North Carolina market. The property's substantial size and versatile layout offer significant flexibility for a variety of business ventures. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the possibilities this exceptional property presents. Detailed property information and specifications are available upon request. Don't miss this chance to secure a prime commercial asset in a dynamic and growing area. The property is ready for immediate occupancy, offering a seamless transition for any business seeking a new home.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $385,000
      ML approach
      $715,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $636,000
      Market price range: $637k - $3.05M
      AI Estimate
      $605,000
      Market price range: $606k - $2.27M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.9032
    Latitude
    35.7277
    CBSA code
    48980

Total Market Value
    2021
    $2,322
    $58,593
    $201,780
    $260,373
    -
    $58,593
    $201,780
    $260,373
    View Listing