Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    312 9th Mile Rd Pensacola, FL 32514-2737
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    312 9th Mile Rd Pensacola, FL 32514-2737

• Community centers
    • 53,541 SF
    • 12.17 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-2170674
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $12,515,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • T-Mobile Authorized Retailer / Mobile Phone Store / Electronics & Wireless Store
    • Kittrell Insurance / Insurance Agency
    • Brown Greg / Insurance Agency
    • Winn-Dixie Pharmacy / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market
    • Security 1st Solutions / Security Service / General Contractor

    Property Details for 312 9th Mile Rd

    Year built
    1985
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    12.17 lot acres
    Property size
    53,541 SF
    Zone code
    HC/LI
    Property type
    Community centers
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    07-1S-30-2301-000-000
    APU
    071S302301000000

    Description

    Located at 312 E 9 Mile Rd, Pensacola, FL 32514, Nine Mile Road Plaza offers exceptional retail opportunities in Escambia County. This single-story, 143,352 square foot retail center, built in 1986, currently has 10,125 square feet of vacant space available for lease. Units range in size from 621 to 2,685 square feet, providing flexibility for various business needs. The property boasts ample parking with 623 spaces available for customers and employees. The plaza's prime location ensures high visibility and accessibility, making it an ideal location for businesses seeking strong foot traffic. Given its established presence and convenient amenities, Nine Mile Road Plaza presents a compelling investment opportunity for retailers looking to establish or expand their operations in a thriving Pensacola market. The property is a multi-tenant building with no elevators. Interested parties should inquire about available unit sizes and lease terms.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $12,514,000
      Market price range: $3.77M - $12.5M
      AI Estimate
      $12,514,000
      Market price range: $3.77M - $12.5M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $8,260,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $16,740,000
      Change: +103% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $7,530,000
      Change: -9% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.2606
    Latitude
    30.5339
    CBSA code
    37860
    CBSA name
    PENSACOLA-FERRY PASS-BRENT, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $112,987
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $7,961,776
    -
    $2,191,362
    $5,770,414
    $7,961,776