Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    311 1st St Drain, OR 97435-0268
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    311 1st St Drain, OR 97435-0268

• Retail space
    • 4,655 SF
    • 0.06 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 29, 2020
    $75,000
    Property ID
    US71-1505235
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 311 1st St

    Year built
    1935
    Lot size
    0.06 lot acres
    Property size
    4,655 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    22-05W-17AB-00701
    APU
    2205W17AB00701

    Description

    This exceptional 4,655-square-foot commercial building presents a unique opportunity in Drain, Oregon. Strategically located on N First Street, directly off Highway OR-38/OR-99, this property benefits from heavy traffic volume between Eugene and Roseburg, providing excellent visibility and accessibility. Situated next to Ray's Food Place, it enjoys a prime location within a well-established commercial area. The two-story structure offers expansive space on both levels, ideal for a variety of uses including retail, restaurant/bar, gym, or other businesses. The building's zoning permits residential use upstairs, creating live/work potential. Ample on-street parking is readily available. A notable feature is the walk-out roof, providing additional outdoor space. The 0.06-acre lot offers convenient access and functionality. This property is priced at $138,900 and represents a significant opportunity for entrepreneurs seeking a high-traffic location with substantial space and versatile zoning. Don't miss this chance to establish your business in a thriving community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -123.315
    Latitude
    43.6638
    CBSA code
    40700
    CBSA name
    ROSEBURG, OR MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $656
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $55,163
    -
    $20,120
    $71,687
    $91,807