Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    310 Larch St Bingen, WA 98605-8908
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    310 Larch St Bingen, WA 98605-8908

• Industrial properties
    • 23,055 SF
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US90-2807428
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $535,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Zepher / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility
    • Carbon Consultants LLC / Business Management Consultant

    Property Details for 310 Larch St

    Year built
    2014
    Property size
    23,055 SF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    55031132001000
    APU
    55031132001000

    Description

    Exceptional investment opportunity: This 30,000 square foot flex/warehouse building in Cook, Washington, presents a compelling 8% cap rate. Located at 310 South Larch Street, this Class B industrial property boasts a desirable location within the Bingen Point Business Park in the scenic Columbia River Gorge. Built in 2013 and renovated in 2017, the two-story building sits on a 2.25-acre lot (APN: 0311320000070) and features a 16-foot ceiling height. The property is currently occupied by Zepher, a local engineering and manufacturing company, under a sale-leaseback agreement to be finalized at closing, ensuring immediate cash flow. This ideal manufacturing facility includes 480v 3-phase power, convenient dock and grade-level loading, ample parking, and high-quality office space. The property benefits from its proximity to other established businesses in the park, including Insitu, Kerrits, and Custom Interface Inc. The land is leased from the Port of Klickitat, offering a secure and advantageous long-term investment. The asking price is $4,250,000 ($141.67/SF) with a triple net (NNN) lease. This single-tenant property offers a stable and lucrative investment opportunity in a prime location. The permitted zoning is Industrial.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $535,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.459
    Latitude
    45.7089

Total Market Value
    2024
    $16,397
    $0.00
    $1,923,900
    $1,923,900
    -
    $0.00
    $1,923,900
    $1,923,900