Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    308 Peters Rd Knoxville, TN 37922-2356
    Property profile & analytics

    308 Peters Rd Knoxville, TN 37922-2356

• Casinos
    • 41,320 SF
    • 3.77 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 4, 2024
    $4,500,000
    Property ID
    US80-1794985
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,500,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • EnSafe Inc / Environmental Consultant / Environmental Engineer
    • Jenzabar / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • Bankers Life / Insurance Agency
    • Ariel Jones, Bankers Life Agent / Insurance Agency
    • Nicholas Stehno, Bankers Life Agent / Insurance Agency

    Property Details for 308 Peters Rd

    Year built
    1987
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    3.77 lot acres
    Property size
    41,320 SF
    Property type
    Casinos
    APN
    119 02803
    APU
    11902803

    Description

    Advantage Place, located at 308 N Peters Rd in Knoxville, Tennessee (zip code 37922), offers prime executive office and commercial space in the desirable Bearden submarket. This beautifully maintained property boasts a professional environment with ample parking. The building totals 40,690 square feet, with multiple tenancies available. Currently, there is 10,205 square feet of vacant space, divisible into units ranging from a minimum of 1,562 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 6,567 square feet. The property features high-quality finishes throughout. All-inclusive operating expenses are covered by the owner, providing significant value and convenience to tenants. These expenses include gas, water, sewer, electricity, janitorial services, internal management, heating and air conditioning, real estate taxes, trash removal, and common area maintenance. This is an exceptional opportunity for businesses seeking efficient, well-maintained office space in a highly sought-after Knoxville location. The property's convenient location and comprehensive expense coverage make it an ideal choice for a variety of businesses. Inquire today to learn more about leasing options and availability.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $4,500,000
      ML approach
      $4,500,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.0912
    Latitude
    35.9155
    CBSA code
    28940
    CBSA name
    KNOXVILLE, TN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $72,874
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,964,480
    -
    $2,132,500
    $2,778,700
    $4,911,200