Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    308 Parkwood Ave Ste 104a Friendswood, TX 77546-5478
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    308 Parkwood Ave Ste 104a Friendswood, TX 77546-5478

• Commercial real estate
    • 3,078 SF
    • 0.07 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 12, 2022
    Property ID
    US82-3351554
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • 212 Loans / Bank / Credit Union
    • Pinnacle Construction Industries, Inc. / Construction Company / General Contractor
    • ISB Capital LLC / Loan Service / Bank
    • Dr. John R. Sebok, DO / Physician
    • Advncd Invsve Pain Mngmnt Houston / Physician

    Property Details for 308 Parkwood Ave Ste 104a

    Year built
    2007
    Lot size
    0.07 lot acres
    Property size
    3,078 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    1008-0000-0001-100
    APU
    100800000001100

    Description

    This 6,038 square foot, two-story office building in Friendswood, TX, is available for sale. Built in 2008 and extensively renovated in 2021, the property features 20 exam/office rooms, three additional office/storage spaces, a large reception area, waiting room, break room, and four restrooms. Located at 308 W Parkwood Ave, this vacant building sits on a 6,400 square foot lot and benefits from a convenient location near major intersections and easy access to I-45 (within 15 minutes). The property is zoned CSC and offers ample shared parking (over 50 spaces). Friendswood boasts a strong economy, excellent schools, and a vibrant community with a median household income of $115,466. Nearby amenities include numerous restaurants and major employers such as H-E-B, Kroger, and Clear Creek ISD. The asking price is $995,000 ($182.18/SF). A new mixed-use development is planned nearby, promising further growth and opportunity. This is an ideal owner-user or investment opportunity. The property is move-in ready.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.1914
    Latitude
    29.5084
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2018
    $2,003
    $51,250
    $326,930
    $378,180
    -
    $51,250
    $326,930
    $378,180