Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    306 Main St Crossett, AR 71635
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    306 Main St Crossett, AR 71635

• Office buildings
    • 4,289 SF
    • 0.10 lot acres
    Crossett, AR Commercial Property For Sale
    $145,000

    Crossett, AR Commercial Property

    Prime 0.1-acre lot, ideal for redevelopment. High potential.

    Meridian, AR 71635
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US05-1202949
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 306 Main St

    Year built
    1961
    Lot size
    0.10 lot acres
    Property size
    4,289 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    706-00378-000
    APU
    70600378000

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 306 Main St in Crossett, Arkansas, presents a unique investment opportunity. Situated on a conveniently sized 0.1-acre lot, this property offers significant potential for redevelopment or repurposing. The existing structure, while not detailed in square footage, presents a blank canvas for a variety of commercial ventures. Its prime location on Main Street ensures high visibility and accessibility, making it an attractive proposition for businesses seeking a strong presence in the Crossett community. The asking price of $145,000 reflects the property's considerable potential and its strategic location within a thriving area. This is an excellent chance to acquire a piece of Crossett's commercial landscape and capitalize on its growth prospects. The property's versatility allows for a wide range of development possibilities, from retail spaces to office buildings, or even a mixed-use development. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the full potential of this promising investment. The property is ready for its next chapter, and the possibilities are limitless. Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of Crossett's Main Street.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -91.9618
    Latitude
    33.1318

Total Market Value
    2024
    $1,526
    $3,780
    $24,440
    $28,220
    -
    $18,900
    $122,200
    $141,100
    View Listing