Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    306 Main St Bentonville, AR 72712-5337
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    306 Main St Bentonville, AR 72712-5337

• Bed & breakfasts
    • 4,690 SF
    • 0.39 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US05-2417481
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • The Victoria Bed & Breakfast / Bed & Breakfast / Restaurant
    • The YT Mill, Bentonville / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 306 Main St

    Year built
    2004
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.39 lot acres
    Property size
    4,690 SF
    Property type
    Bed & breakfasts
    APN
    01-01978-000
    APU
    101978000

    Description

    This exceptional 4,700 square foot commercial land parcel is ideally situated in downtown Bentonville, Arkansas, just 700 feet from the vibrant Bentonville square. Its prime location offers unparalleled access to the city's thriving amenities, including a new mall, world-class museums, and extensive walking and biking trails renowned as some of the best in the nation. The property is zoned for commercial use within the downtown Bentonville edge, presenting a unique opportunity for development. While the adjacent property at 308 N Main Street is also available for purchase (inquiries welcome), this listing focuses on the 4,700 square foot lot at 306 N Main Street, offering significant potential for a variety of commercial ventures. The asking price for this exceptional property is $4,600,000. The address is 306 N Main Street, Bentonville, AR 72712. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a highly desirable commercial lot in one of Arkansas's most dynamic and rapidly growing cities. The property's proximity to the square and its numerous attractions makes it an ideal location for a wide range of commercial uses. Serious inquiries are encouraged.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -94.2084
    Latitude
    36.3756
    CBSA code
    22220
    CBSA name
    FAYETTEVILLE-SPRINGDALE-ROGERS, AR-MO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $13,013
    $152,880
    $121,870
    $274,750
    -
    $764,400
    $609,350
    $1,373,750