Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3045 Bloomfield Dr Macon, GA 31206-4205
    Property profile & analytics

    3045 Bloomfield Dr Macon, GA 31206-4205

• Day care centers
    • 3,451 SF
    • 3.08 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 10, 2024
    $71,341
    Property ID
    US22-2263514
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • High Achievers Learning Center / Training Center / Tutoring Service
    • Peachy Kids Academy 2 / Daycare Center

    Property Details for 3045 Bloomfield Dr

    Year built
    1959
    Construction
    CONCRETE BLOCKS
    Lot size
    3.08 lot acres
    Property size
    3,451 SF
    Zone code
    R-1A
    Property type
    Day care centers
    APN
    M092-0078
    APU
    M0920078

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.7015
    Latitude
    32.8091
    CBSA code
    31420

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,172
    $31,689
    $41,634
    $73,323
    -
    $79,223
    $104,084
    $183,307