Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    304 Basil Ave Chesapeake City, MD 21915-1103
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    304 Basil Ave Chesapeake City, MD 21915-1103

• Specialty properties
    • 7,492 SF
    • 6.47 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-0428632
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Veterans of Foreign Wars / Advocacy Group / Social Service Agency

    Property Details for 304 Basil Ave

    Year built
    2001
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    6.47 lot acres
    Property size
    7,492 SF
    Zone code
    ST
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    APN
    02-022508
    APU
    2022508

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.8243
    Latitude
    39.5158
    CBSA code
    37980
    CBSA name
    PHILADELPHIA-CAMDEN-WILMINGTON, PA-NJ-DE-MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $60
    $194,700
    $486,500
    $681,200
    -
    $194,700
    $486,500
    $681,200