Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3036 Chartres St New Orleans, LA 70117
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3036 Chartres St New Orleans, LA 70117

• Showrooms
    • 3,096 SF
    • 3.00 lot acres
    New Orleans Bywater Land Rental For Lease
    $3 SF/Yr

    New Orleans Bywater Land Rental

    Large commercial site available for short-term rental.

    3036 Chartres St, New Orleans, LA 70117
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US36-0571625
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Showrooms

    Property Details for 3036 Chartres St

    Year built
    1950
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    3.00 lot acres
    Property size
    3,096 SF
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    39W100601
    APU
    39W100601

    Description

    This exceptional 94,859 square foot commercial land parcel presents a unique short-term rental opportunity in New Orleans' vibrant Bywater neighborhood. Located near Clouet Street, this single-tenant property is zoned HM-MU, offering considerable flexibility for a variety of commercial uses. The asking rate is $30,000 per month for a 30-day lease term; however, the owner is open to considering proposals for shorter rental periods at negotiated rates. This presents a compelling chance for businesses seeking a temporary location in this highly sought-after area. The property's substantial size provides ample space for various projects, from temporary storage and staging areas to pop-up shops and event spaces. Its location within the Bywater submarket of Orleans Parish ensures high visibility and accessibility. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the possibilities of this versatile and strategically positioned commercial land offering. The property's zoning and size make it suitable for a wide range of commercial ventures, providing a unique opportunity for short-term occupancy in a dynamic and desirable location. Contact us to discuss your specific needs and explore the potential of this exceptional property.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -90.0468
    Latitude
    29.9624
    CBSA code
    35380
    CBSA name
    NEW ORLEANS-METAIRIE-KENNER, LA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $261,140
    $3,260
    $264,400
    -
    $2,611,400
    $21,700
    $2,633,100
    View Listing