Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    303 Sunrise Hwy Lynbrook, NY 11563-3009
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    303 Sunrise Hwy Lynbrook, NY 11563-3009

• Investment properties
    • 1,800 SF
    • 0.10 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 21, 2025
    $900,000
    Property ID
    US63-0944231
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $775,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    3.3%
    Investment properties
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 303 Sunrise Hwy

    Year built
    1929
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.10 lot acres
    Property size
    1,800 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    38-461-00-0203
    APU
    38461000203

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $755,000
      ML approach
      $505,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $808,000
      Market price range: $544k - $1.92M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,165,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,270,000
      Change: +9% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,185,000
      Change: +2% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.6681
    Latitude
    40.6551
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $12,141
    $1,013
    $1,084
    $2,097
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $209,700