Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    303 Carver St Durham, NC 27704-2135
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    303 Carver St Durham, NC 27704-2135

• Assisted living facilities
    • 79,890 SF
    • 8.25 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-1846245
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,180,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Carver Rehabilitation & Living Center / Nursing Home
    • Northwood Nursing & Rehab Center / Nursing Home
    • Alexandra Wilder / Physician

    Property Details for 303 Carver St

    Year built
    1990
    Lot size
    8.25 lot acres
    Property size
    79,890 SF
    Zone code
    OI(D)
    Property type
    Assisted living facilities
    Property subtype
    Retirement homes
    APN
    233487
    APU
    233487

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      HOMES (RETIRED, HANDICAP, REST, CONVALESCENT, NURSING)
      $6,250,000
      Current use
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $6,375,000
      Change: +2% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.8938
    Latitude
    36.0427
    CBSA code
    20500
    CBSA name
    DURHAM-CHAPEL HILL, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $144,694
    $1,317,196
    $9,270,392
    $10,587,588
    -
    $1,317,196
    $9,270,392
    $10,587,588