Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    303 Barrett Ln Bridgeport, NY 13030-9624
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    303 Barrett Ln Bridgeport, NY 13030-9624

• Turn key restaurants
    • 4,461 SF
    • 0.76 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-4177276
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Fisher Bay / Restaurant
    • ATM / Atm

    Property Details for 303 Barrett Ln

    Year built
    1975
    Lot size
    0.76 lot acres
    Property size
    4,461 SF
    Zone code
    02 - SINGLE RESIDENCE
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    254889 3.29-1-15.1
    APU
    2548893291151

    Description

    This exceptional 4,461 square foot restaurant property, located at 303 Barrett Ln, Bridgeport, NY 13030, presents a unique investment opportunity. Currently operating as a restaurant, the property boasts stunning waterfront frontage on both Oneida Lake and the marina channel. The asking price is $635,000, translating to $142.34 per square foot. The existing structure offers immediate potential for continued restaurant operations or complete redevelopment. The tranquil setting and direct lake access are ideal for a variety of uses, including residential conversion. Imagine the possibilities: a luxurious waterfront home, a thriving restaurant with unparalleled views, or a mixed-use development capitalizing on the property's prime location. The property's versatility and picturesque setting make it a truly exceptional investment opportunity. The site's location on the Great Loop waterway adds significant appeal for boaters and intercoastal enthusiasts. This is a rare chance to acquire a substantial waterfront property with immense potential in a desirable location. The existing building provides a solid foundation for immediate use or future development plans. Don't miss this chance to own a piece of Oneida Lake's beauty.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.9806
    Latitude
    43.177
    CBSA code
    45060
    CBSA name
    SYRACUSE, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $93,800
    $123,200
    $217,000
    -
    $135,942
    $178,551
    $314,493