Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3017 Santa Monica Blvd Santa Monica, CA 90404-2534
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3017 Santa Monica Blvd Santa Monica, CA 90404-2534

• Office buildings
    • 7,566 SF
    • 0.17 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 19, 2025
    $2,950,000
    Property ID
    US09-6990579
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,090,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    5.2%
    Office buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • RJC Builders Inc / Construction Company / General Contractor
    • International Media Services Inc. / Media Distribution
    • Sloggy Donald / Physician
    • Elliott Edward A MD / Physician
    • California Realty Group / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 3017 Santa Monica Blvd

    Year built
    1969
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.17 lot acres
    Property size
    7,566 SF
    Zone code
    SMC4*
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    4267-012-004
    APU
    4267012004

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $3,380,000
      ML approach
      $3,455,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,940,000
      6.5%
      $2,715,000
      7%
      $2,520,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.47
    Latitude
    34.037
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $16,543
    $1,127,128
    $164,358
    $1,291,486
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00