Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    301 Whipple St Prescott, AZ 86301-1748
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    301 Whipple St Prescott, AZ 86301-1748

• Industrial properties
    • 4,776 SF
    • 0.78 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 31, 2024
    $1,950,000
    Property ID
    US07-1219092
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Harry Weber - Prudential Financial / Financial Advisor
    • Prudential | Chip Weber Jr. | Life Insurance & Annuities / Insurance Agency
    • FitZone - Prescott (Downtown) / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Massage Paradise / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center

    Property Details for 301 Whipple St

    Year built
    2007
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.78 lot acres
    Property size
    4,776 SF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    113-02-072B
    APU
    11302072B

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a portfolio of two well-maintained, multi-tenant commercial buildings totaling 10,462 square feet in Prescott, Arizona. The portfolio comprises two buildings, constructed in 2003 and 2007, situated on a combined 1.15 acres. The properties boast a diverse tenant mix including a fitness center, insurance agency, construction company, interior design studio, and photography studio, ensuring a stable income stream with 100% occupancy. The buildings are strategically located in high-traffic areas with excellent visibility, offering strong potential for future income growth. The current Net Operating Income (NOI) is $127,879, resulting in a 5.95% cap rate. The asking price is $2,150,000, translating to $205.51 per square foot. The properties are zoned IT and RO, and feature a mix of creative, executive, and traditional office spaces. One building, located at 301 Whipple Street, encompasses 5,626 square feet and houses three long-term tenants. The second building, situated at 1702 Willow Creek Road, offers 4,836 square feet and accommodates two tenants. Both properties benefit from newer construction, low rental rates, and some short-term leases, providing opportunities to increase income. This portfolio represents a compelling investment in Prescott's thriving commercial real estate market, offering significant potential for equity growth. The properties are classified as Class B and represent a stabilized investment portfolio. The portfolio consists of five individual units across the two buildings.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -112.473
    Latitude
    34.5565
    CBSA code
    39150
    CBSA name
    PRESCOTT VALLEY-PRESCOTT, AZ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $10,444
    $35,571
    $258,449
    $294,020
    -
    $237,140
    $1,722,991
    $1,960,131