Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    301 Center St Grace, ID 83241
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    301 Center St Grace, ID 83241

• Commercial real estate
    • 0.16 lot acres
    Grace, ID Office Space - Prime Location For Sale
    $325,000
    3,574 SF

    Grace, ID Office Space - Prime Location

    Spacious Office, Ample Parking, Workshop Included

    301 Center St, Grace, ID 83241
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US27-0859907
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 301 Center St

    Lot size
    0.16 lot acres
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    25301044040
    APU
    25301044040

    Description

    This exceptional 3,574 square foot commercial property, situated on Center Street in Grace, Idaho, presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking versatile and functional space. The building boasts two expansive open areas, perfect for collaborative work environments or adaptable to various business needs. In addition to the open areas, the property includes dedicated private office space, providing a balance between collaborative and individual work settings. Two generously sized storage rooms offer ample space for inventory, supplies, or archives. A full bathroom and a convenient shower add to the property's practicality and convenience. A significant advantage is the inclusion of a combined garage and workshop area, ideal for equipment storage, light manufacturing, or specialized projects. The 0.16-acre lot provides ample parking for employees and clients, eliminating parking concerns. The property's prime location on Center Street ensures high visibility and easy accessibility. This property is ready for immediate occupancy and offers a compelling combination of space, functionality, and location. The asking price is $325,000. This is an exceptional opportunity for a business seeking a well-equipped and conveniently located office space in Grace, Idaho.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.734
    Latitude
    42.5763

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,429
    $28,800
    $81,510
    $110,310
    -
    $28,800
    $81,510
    $110,310
    View Listing