Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3001 West Copans Rd Pompano Beach, FL 33069
    Property profile & analytics

    3001 West Copans Rd Pompano Beach, FL 33069

• Warehouses
    • 136,985 SF
    • 11.28 lot acres
    New Industrial Space in Pompano For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    New Industrial Space in Pompano

    Newly constructed industrial property with ample parking and modern amenities.

    3001 West Copans Road, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-7406474
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Wastebuilt Environmental Solutions, LLC / Distribution Center / Logistics Company
    • Marble Of The World / Building Supply
    • Marble Of The World - Pompano Beach / Building Supply
    • Wastequip WRX / Waste Management Facility / Hazardous Waste Disposal

    Property Details for 3001 West Copans Rd

    Year built
    2019
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    11.28 lot acres
    Property size
    136,985 SF
    Zone code
    I-1
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    48-42-21-12-0010
    APU
    484221120010

    Description

    This exceptional Pompano Beach industrial property, boasting 133,814 square feet, presents a significant opportunity. Currently offering 39,553 square feet of vacant space in a single-tenant configuration, this 2019-constructed building is ideally suited for various industrial uses. The warehouse features a substantial 32-foot clear height, providing ample vertical storage capacity. Extensive truck access is ensured by a 130-foot deep truck court, complemented by 30 trailer parking spaces. The property also includes a 3,665 square foot air-conditioned office space, perfect for administrative functions. The building benefits from a robust power supply of 2,500 amps, 480 volts, 3-phase power. A total of 92 parking spaces are available for employees and visitors. The property is zoned I-1 General Industrial, allowing for a wide range of permitted uses. The roof is new, with a remaining 15-year warranty. Located at 3001 W Copans Rd, Pompano Beach, FL 33069, this prime location offers easy access to major transportation routes. This is a rare opportunity to secure a modern, well-equipped industrial space in a thriving market. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and explore the possibilities.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.165
    Latitude
    26.2613
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $484,109
    $2,637,340
    $20,041,570
    $22,678,910
    -
    $2,637,340
    $20,041,570
    $22,678,910
    View Listing