Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3001 Bermuda Bay Ln Mebane, NC 27302-9864
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3001 Bermuda Bay Ln Mebane, NC 27302-9864

• Apartment buildings
    • 36,234 SF
    • 13.91 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-3687143
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $6,600,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Apartment buildings

    Property Details for 3001 Bermuda Bay Ln

    Year built
    2019
    Lot size
    13.91 lot acres
    Property size
    36,234 SF
    Zone code
    B 2
    Property type
    Apartment buildings
    APN
    164555
    APU
    164555

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $4,795,000
      6.5%
      $4,425,000
      7%
      $4,110,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.2774
    Latitude
    36.0732
    CBSA code
    15500
    CBSA name
    BURLINGTON, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $440,302
    $1,304,975
    $53,595,584
    $54,900,559
    -
    $1,304,975
    $53,595,584
    $54,900,559