Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3000 Yacht Clb NE Way Tuscaloosa, AL 35406-1137
    Property profile & analytics

    3000 Yacht Clb NE Way Tuscaloosa, AL 35406-1137

• Sports & entertainment properties
    • 29,917 SF
    • 11.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US03-0356601
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,270,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • North River Tennis Pro Shop / Sports School / Sports Field & Court

    Property Details for 3000 Yacht Clb NE Way

    Year built
    2015
    Lot size
    11.00 lot acres
    Property size
    29,917 SF
    Zone code
    R1
    Property type
    Sports & entertainment properties
    APN
    21-04-20-1-001-003.002
    APU
    2104201001003002

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RECREATIONAL/ENTERTAINMENT (GENERAL)
      $1,410,000
      Current use
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $2,110,000
      Change: +50% Conversion: Difficult
      RESTAURANT
      $1,915,000
      Change: +36% Conversion: Difficult
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,680,000
      Change: +19% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,510,000
      Change: +7% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,465,000
      Change: +4% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.4992
    Latitude
    33.2948
    CBSA code
    46220
    CBSA name
    TUSCALOOSA, AL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $14,708
    $66,000
    $1,493,500
    $1,559,500
    -
    $330,000
    $7,467,500
    $7,797,500