Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3000 NW 25Th Ave Pompano Beach, FL 33069
    Property profile & analytics

    3000 NW 25Th Ave Pompano Beach, FL 33069

• Warehouses
    • 61,301 SF
    • 2.98 lot acres
    Pompano Beach Accessible Commercial Space For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Pompano Beach Accessible Commercial Space

    Commercial space with easy access to major transportation routes.

    3000 NW 25th Ave, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-2200154
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • beer barrel / Restaurant
    • Atomic Alchemy Productions / Film Production / Television Studio
    • Axis Portable Air / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Rental Equipment Company
    • pruiba / General Contractor
    • All American Glass / General Contractor / Renovation Specialist

    Property Details for 3000 NW 25Th Ave

    Year built
    1984
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    2.98 lot acres
    Property size
    61,301 SF
    Zone code
    O-IP
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    48-42-21-03-0250
    APU
    484221030250

    Description

    This exceptional Class B industrial property, known as Equus Powerline Park 6, offers 63,437 square feet of warehouse and distribution space in a multi-tenant building. The property boasts a desirable location in Broward County, providing easy access to major transportation arteries. Specifically, it benefits from convenient access to Sample Road and Powerline Road, offering seamless connectivity to I-95 and the Florida Turnpike. This strategic positioning places the property equidistant from both Fort Lauderdale/Hollywood International Airport and Palm Beach International Airport, significantly enhancing logistical efficiency. The warehouse features a generous ceiling height of 18 feet, providing ample vertical space for storage and operations. Ample parking is available, with a ratio of 2.0 spaces per 1,000 square feet. This property is ideal for businesses requiring efficient access to major transportation hubs and significant storage capacity within a well-maintained industrial building. The property's multi-tenant configuration offers flexibility for businesses of varying sizes. This is a prime opportunity to secure warehouse space in a highly sought-after location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.1564
    Latitude
    26.2689
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $146,026
    $908,050
    $5,856,190
    $6,764,240
    -
    $908,050
    $5,856,190
    $6,764,240
    View Listing