Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3000 Main St Baker, LA 70714
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3000 Main St Baker, LA 70714

• Investment properties
    • 59,281 SF
    • 4.29 lot acres
    Industrial Complex with Open Air Storage For Lease
    $1.00 SF/Yr
    60,000 SF

    Industrial Complex with Open Air Storage

    Industrial complex featuring warehouse space and open-air storage for lease.

    3000 Main St, Baker, LA 70714
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US36-0009526
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,235,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Illumatech Inc. / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Factory

    Property Details for 3000 Main St

    Year built
    1986
    Lot size
    4.29 lot acres
    Property size
    59,281 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    3068757
    APU
    3068757

    Description

    This exceptional Baker, Louisiana warehouse offers 61,353 square feet of space, divisible to 8,642 square feet minimum. Located on Main Street, this property boasts convenient access to Baton Rouge (15 minutes), Lafayette (1 hour), and New Orleans (1.5 hours). The 4-building complex features 12-18' ceiling heights, heavy electrical power, and ample parking (50 spaces). Loading dock amenities include 2 loading docks and 4 dock-high doors, complemented by 8 drive-in doors. The property sits on a 4.55-acre lot and includes a paved lay-down yard. Built in 1988, this single-story warehouse is zoned C2 and offers a variety of configurations to suit diverse business needs. The property's strategic location within the Zachary submarket of Baton Rouge provides excellent regional connectivity. Taxes are $0.24 per square foot. Currently, the entire 61,353 square feet is vacant and available for lease. Potential for lease incentives.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,100,000
      ML approach
      $1,155,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -91.1629
    Latitude
    30.6079
    CBSA code
    12940
    CBSA name
    BATON ROUGE, LA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $16,123
    $36,360
    $107,580
    $143,940
    -
    $363,600
    $717,200
    $1,080,800
    View Listing