Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    300 Myles Standish Blvd Taunton, MA 02780
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    300 Myles Standish Blvd Taunton, MA 02780

• Industrial properties
    • 58,526 SF
    • 6.46 lot acres
    Taunton Warehouse with Mezzanine Office For Lease
    $5,565,000
    7,200 SF

    Taunton Warehouse with Mezzanine Office

    Warehouse with mezzanine office space available for lease in Taunton.

    300 Myles Standish Blvd, Taunton, MA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US38-1372648
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Numotion / Production Facility
    • Tropicana Products Inc / Big Box & Wholesale Store / Food Market
    • SAGE Environmental Inc. / Environmental Consultant
    • ATG Rehab / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Everon - ADT Commercial / Security Service

    Property Details for 300 Myles Standish Blvd

    Year built
    1986
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    6.46 lot acres
    Property size
    58,526 SF
    Zone code
    3.68
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    TAUN M:13 L:9 U:
    APU
    TAUNM13L9U

    Description

    This exceptional industrial property, located at 300 Myles Standish Boulevard in Taunton, Massachusetts, offers a versatile space ideal for a variety of businesses. The building boasts 17,200 square feet of first-floor warehouse space, complemented by 5,839 square feet of second-floor mezzanine office space. The warehouse features a high ceiling clearance ranging from 16 to 22 feet, providing ample room for storage and operations. Efficient loading and unloading are ensured with six tailboard loading docks and two drive-in doors. The property is fully air-conditioned throughout both the warehouse and office areas, ensuring a comfortable working environment year-round. Power is provided by a robust 1,200-amp, 3-phase, 4-wire system. Ample parking is available on-site. The property's strategic location offers easy access to major transportation arteries, including I-495, Highway 123, and Highway 140, facilitating seamless logistics and distribution. The zoning is industrial, and the current lease term extends until June 30, 2029. This property is zoned for industrial use, including flex, warehouse, and R&D applications. The building is a single-tenant occupancy. There are no elevators. This is a prime opportunity to secure a well-equipped and strategically located industrial space in the thriving Taunton submarket.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $6,640,000
      Current use
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $8,940,000
      Change: +35% Conversion: Difficult
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $7,740,000
      Change: +17% Conversion: Easy
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $7,260,000
      Change: +9% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.1389
    Latitude
    41.9534
    CBSA code
    39300
    CBSA name
    PROVIDENCE-NEW BEDFORD-FALL RIVER, RI-MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $146,665
    $1,716,600
    $4,262,400
    $5,979,000
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing