300 Manley St West Bridgewater, MA 02379-1044
- Manufacturing properties
- 12,405 SF
- 2.16 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- ARS / Rescue Rooter / HVAC Service / General Contractor
Property Details for 300 Manley St
- Year built
- 1973
- Construction
- STEEL FRAME
- Lot size
- 2.16 lot acres
- Property size
- 12,405 SF
- Property type
- Manufacturing properties
- APN
- WBRI M:21 L:011
- APU
- WBRIM21L011
Value Estimations
-
AI approach
- Method
- Estimation
- Statistic approach
- $1,405,000
- ML approach
- $1,460,000
-
CAP approach
- CAP Return
- Estimation
- 6%
- $2,200,000
- 6.5%
- $2,030,000
- 7%
- $1,885,000
-
Comparable approach
- Method
- Estimation
- Statistic Estimate
- $2,396,000
Market price range: $1.13M - $5.31M -
Alternative Use
- Use
- Estimation
- INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
- $2,815,000 Current use
- RESTAURANT
- $3,270,000 Change: +16% Conversion: Difficult
- RETAIL STORES
- $2,575,000 Change: -9% Conversion: Moderate
- AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
- $2,565,000 Change: -9% Conversion: Easy
- OFFICE BUILDING
- $2,505,000 Change: -11% Conversion: Difficult
- COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
- $2,260,000 Change: -20% Conversion: Difficult
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -71.0562
- Latitude
- 42.0315
- CBSA code
- 14460
- CBSA name
- BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA