Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    300 Broadway Ave Sayville, NY 11782-1628
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    300 Broadway Ave Sayville, NY 11782-1628

• Assisted living facilities
    • 5.01 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-1535949
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Luxor Nursing And Rehabilitation at Sayville / Nursing Home
    • Madelyn Meltzer / Physician
    • Dr. Nirmala Rana / Physician / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 300 Broadway Ave

    Lot size
    5.01 lot acres
    Zone code
    AA278
    Property type
    Assisted living facilities
    Property subtype
    Retirement homes
    APN
    0500-260.00-01.00-010.000
    APU
    500260000100010000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.0676
    Latitude
    40.765
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $102,000
    $2,448,000
    $2,550,000
    -
    $1,401,099
    $33,626,374
    $35,027,473