Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    300 2nd Ave Longmont, CO 80501-5902
    Property profile & analytics

    300 2nd Ave Longmont, CO 80501-5902

• Warehouses
    • 8,804 SF
    • 0.62 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 4, 2024
    $1,700,000
    Property ID
    US13-1293908
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,345,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Niwot Jewelry & Gifts / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Free Little Library / Community Center
    • Ivy and Thistle / Hair Salon
    • 2nd Nature Hair Lounge / Hair Salon
    • Cimmini’s / Restaurant

    Property Details for 300 2nd Ave

    Year built
    1952
    Construction
    CONCRETE BLOCKS
    Lot size
    0.62 lot acres
    Property size
    8,804 SF
    Zone code
    3135
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    1315-03-4-16-021
    APU
    131503416021

    Description

    This exceptional retail space, located at 300 2nd Avenue in vibrant downtown Longmont, Colorado, offers 3,894 square feet of versatile commercial space. Currently vacant, this single-tenancy property presents a unique opportunity for a variety of businesses. The space boasts a flexible layout, potentially expanding to include up to 3,506 square feet with the addition of a patio area, ideal for outdoor seating or additional display space. Situated in Boulder County, zip code 80501, this location benefits from its proximity to thriving businesses such as Wibby Brewery, Copper Sky Distillery, and the soon-to-open Granary Food Hall. The property offers excellent visibility and accessibility, with ample parking available for customers and employees. The location is also highly conducive to businesses such as wineries, breweries, distilleries, restaurants, and other retail establishments. The property's design allows for prominent signage, maximizing marketing potential. This is a rare opportunity to establish a presence in a rapidly growing and desirable downtown area. The property is ready for immediate occupancy, allowing for a swift start to operations. Contact us today to learn more about this exciting opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,035,000
      ML approach
      $1,025,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,273,000
      Market price range: $1.04M - $2.07M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,460,000
      Current use
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,160,000
      Change: +48% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -105.099
    Latitude
    40.1623
    CBSA code
    14500
    CBSA name
    BOULDER, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $46,801
    $157,802
    $313,261
    $471,063
    -
    $565,600
    $1,122,800
    $1,688,400