Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    300 1St St Sutherland, NE 69165
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    300 1St St Sutherland, NE 69165

• Retail space
    • 9,100 SF
    • 0.94 lot acres
    Sutherland Retail Property For Sale For Sale
    $4,195,703
    36,104 SF

    Sutherland Retail Property For Sale

    Retail property available in Sutherland, Nebraska.

    300 1st St, Sutherland, NE 69165
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US57-0078281
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dollar General / Discount Store
    • FedEx OnSite / Postal Service / Courier Service
    • Redbox / Cinema / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Western Union / Bank / Credit Union

    Property Details for 300 1St St

    Year built
    2015
    Lot size
    0.94 lot acres
    Property size
    9,100 SF
    Zone code
    COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    0091128.00
    APU
    9112800

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a portfolio of four Dollar General stores located across Nebraska. Each store enjoys an exclusive market presence, benefiting from a lack of direct competition within their respective towns. The portfolio comprises four buildings totaling 36,104 square feet, constructed in 2015 and 2016, and operating under absolute NNN leases with a credit-rated, corporate-guaranteed tenant. The current leases have a remaining term of 6.3 years, with three, five-year renewal options including a 10% rent increase. The portfolio boasts a 7.64% cap rate and a strong net operating income (NOI) of $320,425. The properties are strategically located in Sutherland, Ravenna, Burwell, and Friend, Nebraska, benefiting from high visibility along major highways and proximity to local amenities and attractions. The strong financial performance of Dollar General, a national retailer with over 19,000 stores, ensures a reliable and stable income stream. This portfolio offers a compelling investment opportunity with significant long-term growth potential. The properties are offered as a complete portfolio or in pairs, providing flexibility for potential investors. The fee simple ownership structure provides complete control and ownership of the assets.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $575,000
      Current use
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $850,000
      Change: +48% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $770,000
      Change: +34% Conversion: Difficult
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $705,000
      Change: +23% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $615,000
      Change: +7% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -101.12
    Latitude
    41.1579
    CBSA code
    35820
    CBSA name
    NORTH PLATTE, NE MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,584
    $25,646
    $623,793
    $649,439
    -
    $25,646
    $623,793
    $649,439
    View Listing