Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    30 W Rahn Rd Dayton, OH 45429
    Property profile & analytics

    30 W Rahn Rd Dayton, OH 45429

• Office buildings
    • 42,145 SF
    • 3.13 lot acres
    Washington Township Office Space Available For Lease
    $2,270/Mo
    9,200 SF

    Washington Township Office Space Available

    Office space for rent in a medical wellness center.

    30 W Rahn Rd, Dayton, OH
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US66-0940882
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Alexander Chiropractic Center / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Mark Scarano / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • The Salon on Rahn & Day Spa: Dayton's Best / Hair Salon
    • Balance by Hannah LLC / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center
    • LB Serenity / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center

    Property Details for 30 W Rahn Rd

    Year built
    1973
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    3.13 lot acres
    Property size
    42,145 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    O67 03709 0219
    APU
    O67037090219

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $969,000
      Market price range: $948k - $3.25M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.1645
    Latitude
    39.6685
    CBSA code
    19430
    CBSA name
    DAYTON-KETTERING, OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $35,783
    $235,120
    $181,130
    $416,250
    -
    $671,760
    $517,520
    $1,189,280
    View Listing